Gosolgen Renewables Private Limited
Gosolgen Renewables Private Limited
Narsingi, Hyderabad, Telangana
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Solax Solar Grid Tie Inverters

Solax is a company lead by innovation that is based on research, they have employed more than 80 professors and senior engineers at a state of the art 240,000m2 production facility, that boasts over USD20 million of investment in professional equipment.

SolaX products are designed, tested and manufactured to the highest global standards – available in a range of On-Grid and Hydbrid Inverters.

Solax X3 10KW Inverter

Solax X3 10KW Inverter
  • Solax X3 10KW Inverter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 85,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Noise Consumption50 dB
Warranty5 (10 Optional) Year
DisplayGraphic LCD
Protection ClassIP65 (IP54 for fan)
Temperature Range-20 to 60 Degree C
Humidity0% to 95%
Operating Altitude2000 m
Dimensions513x651.5x207 mm

SolaX products are designed, tested and manufactured to the highest global standards. they have a range of Solax Optimised Three Phase Inverter.

Features:
  • Integrated DC switch
  • Temperature controlled fan
  • High protection class IP65 (indoor/outdoor use)
  • Multiple protections: RCD, isolation, over voltage,
  • and earth protection, etc

 

Specification:

Input (DC)Inverter ModelZDNY-TL10000ZDNY-TL12000ZDNY-TL15000ZDNY-TL17000ZDNY-TL20000
Max. DC input power [W]1026012300153701742020500
Max. DC input voltage [V]10001000100010001000
Max. input current [A]A:22/B:11A:22/B:11A:22/B:22A:22/B:22A:22/B:22
MPPT voltage range [V]320-800380-800350-800400-800480-800
Min. DC voltage/starting voltage [V]220/250220/250220/250220/250220/250
No. of MPP trackers/strings per MPP tracker2/A:3 B:12/A:3 B:12/A:3 B:32/A:3 B:32/A:3 B:3
Output (AC)Nominal AC power [W]1000012000150001700020000
Max. AC power [W]1000012000150001700020000
Nominal AC voltage; range [V]3/N/PE~230/400; 160-280
AC grid frequency; range [Hz]50;44-55
Max. AC current [A]1620242529
Power factor (Full load)0.9leading to 0.9lagging
Total harmonic distortion (THD)<3%<3%<3%<3%<3%
EficiencyMPPT efficiency99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%
Euro Efficiency97.6%97.6%97.6%97.6%97.6%
Max Efficiency98.2%98.2%98.2%98.2%98.2%
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Item Code: X3-10-20kw
    Yes! I am Interested
    View PDF

    X1 Mini Solax Solar Grid Tie Inverter

    X1 Mini Solax Solar Grid Tie Inverter
    • X1 Mini Solax Solar Grid Tie Inverter
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 18,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Operating Temperature-20 to +60 Degree C
    Noise Consumption30dB
    Weight7 kg
    Ip RatingIP65
    Temperature Range-20 to 60 Degree C
    Humanity0 to 95%
    Storage Temperature-20 to +60 Degree C
    Dimensions248 x 350 x 124 mm
    LED Display6 LED

    SolaX X1 Mini, a range of inverters designed and engineered specifically for the global market and the growing demand for smaller PV arrays.

    With a start-up voltage of just 60V and a maximum efficiency of 97.1%, the %1 Mini promises uralvalled performance, allowing you to harvest the maximum amount of energy possible from your PV system.

    Features:
    • Maximum efficiency up to 97.1%
    • 60V start-up
    • Small and lightweight 
    • Fan Iess, quiet and low maintenance
    • IP65 protection allows indoor & outdoor use
    • Multiple protections: RCD, ISO, over voltage and earth protection


    Specification:

    Input (DC)Inverter ModelX1-1.1-SX1-1.5-SX1-2.0-S
    Max. recommended DC power [W]125016502200
    Max. input DC voltage [V]400400400
    Max. input current [A]101010
    MPPT voltage range [V]70-38070-38070-380
    Start input/output voltage [V]60/9060/9060/90
    No. of MPP trackers/strings per MPP tracker01/01/182/A:3 B:12/A:3 B:3
    Output (AC)Nominal AC power [W]110015002000
    Max. AC power [W]110015002000
    Nominal AC voltage; range [V]220/230/240,180-280
    AC grid frequency; range [Hz]50/60±5
    Max. AC current [A]5.57.59.5
    Power factor (Full load)0.8leading to 0.8lagging
    Total harmonic distortion (THD)<1.5%<1.5%<1.5%
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested
    View PDF

    X1 Boost Solax Solar Grid Tie Inverter

    X1 Boost Solax Solar Grid Tie Inverter
    • X1 Boost Solax Solar Grid Tie Inverter
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 30,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    BrandSolax
    Power3 - 5 kw
    Operating Temperature-20 to +60 Degree C
    Noise Consumption<25 dB
    DisplayLCD
    Ip RatingIP65
    Storage Temperature-20 to +60 Degree C
    Humidity0 to 95%
    Dimensions420 x 339 x 143 mm

    The X1 Boost series are high quality dual MPPT inverter offering efficiency and reliability at an unbeatable cost.
    have developed a range of single phase inverters, unraisable in the industry for their quality, reliability and efficiency.
    The Solax single phase inverters boast a wide NWT voltage range to allow for more energy harvesting and have a maximum input voltage of 600V, with a maximum efficiency of  97.8%

    Specification:
    Input (DC)ModelX1-3.0-TX1-3.3-TX1-3.6-TX1-4.2-TX1-4.6-TX1-5.0-T
    Max. recommended DC power [W]325035004000460052005200
    Max. input current [A]12/12.12/12.12/12.12/12.12/12.12/12.
    Max. Short Circuit current [A]15/1515/1515/1515/1515/1515/15
    MPPT voltage range [V]125-580125-580125-580125-580125-580125-580
    MPPT voltage range (full Load) [V]150-550150-550160-550190-550220-550220-550
    Start input voltage [V]100100100100100110
    Start output voltage [V]150150150150150150
    Shut Down input voltage [V]707070707070
    Output (AC)Nominal AC power [VA]300033003680420046004999
    max. apparent AC Power ( VA)300033003680420046004999
    Rated Grid Voltage (AC Voltage Range (V)220/230/24 (180-280)
    Rated Grid Frequency (AC Frequency Range (Hz)50 (45 to 55) 60 (55 to 65)
    Max. output Current (A)141516192121
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested
    View PDF

    X1 Air Solax Solar Grid Tie Inverter

    X1 Air Solax Solar Grid Tie Inverter
    • X1 Air Solax Solar Grid Tie Inverter
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 30,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    BrandSolax
    Power2.2 - 3.3 kw
    Operating Temperature-20 to +60 Degree C
    Noise Consumption30dB
    Weight9.5 kg
    Ip RatingIP65
    Humidity0 to 95%
    Storage Temperature-20 to +60 Degree C
    DimensionsFeedback323 x 402 x 119 mm
    LED Display11 LED

    The Xl Air series are high quality single MPPT inverter offering efficiency and reliability at an unbeatable cost.
    SolaX have developed a range of single phase inverters unrivaled in the industry for Meir quality, reliability and efficiency. The SolaX single phase inverters boast a wide MPPT voltage range to allow for more energy harvesting and have a maximum input voltage of 600V , with a maximum efficiency of 97.696.

    Specification:
    Input (DC)ModelX1-2.5-SX1-3.0-SX1-3.3-S
    Max. recommended DC power [W]270032003450
    Max. Starting DC voltage [V]600600600
    Max. input current [A]101010
    MPPT voltage range [V]100 – 580100 – 580100 – 580
    Start input/output voltage [V]65/12065/12065/120
    Output (AC)AC Nominal power [W]250030003300
    Max. AC power [W]250030003300
    Nominal AC voltage; range [V]220/230/240,180-280
    AC grid frequency; range [Hz]50/60±5
    Max. AC current [A]121415
    Power factor (Full load)0.8leading to 0.8lagging
    Total harmonic distortion (THD)<1.5%<1.5%<1.5%
    EfficiencyMPPT efficiency99.9%99.9%99.9%
    Euro Efficiency96.5%96.5%96.5%
    Max Efficiency97.6%97.6%97.6%
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested
    View PDF
    X

    Explore more products



    Reach Us
    Tarun Singh (Director)
    Plot No. 41
    Narsingi, Hyderabad- 500075, Telangana, India



    Call Us

    Share Us

    F GT L


    Send E-mailSend SMS